Meet our Staff |
For the academic year (2023 - 2024) the children are split into eight classes.
Our Senior Leadership Team |
Mrs J Scott Head Teacher |
Mr B Betts Deputy Head Teacher |
Mrs K McGuire Falcons Class Teacher |
Mrs L Ringham SENDCo |
Our Teaching Staff |
Year 3 |
Mrs B Mitchell Year 3 Class Teacher |
Miss K Bradshaw Year 3 Class Teacher |
Year 4 |
Mrs L Hames Year 4 Class Teacher |
Miss E Barber Year 4 Class Teacher |
Year 5 |
Miss C Hargreaves Year 5 Class teacher |
Mrs E Scholter Year 5 Class Teacher |
Year 6 |
Mr B Betts Year 6 Class Teacher |
Mrs T Bowen Year 6 Class Teacher |
Mrs K McGuire Year 6 Class Teacher |
Teaching Assistants |
Miss A Sanderson |
Mrs J Wood |
Mrs G Bonser |
Miss K Wheldon |
Miss G Good |
Mrs C Bostock |
Miss L Fisher |
Miss E Bettinson |
Miss J Baldwin |
|
|
|
Cover Teachers |
Mrs H Burrows |
Mr O McDaid |
Miss A McGinnis |
Office Team |
Mrs M Bowley Business Manager |
Miss J Wood Admin Assistant |
Mrs A Henson Admin Assistant |
Midday Supervisors |
Mrs D O'Kane |
Mr O McDaid |
Mrs P Dulson |
Mrs D Kirk-Grey |
Mrs C Furlong |
Mrs Z Marriot |
Mrs O Ferris |
Miss L Pilkington |
Miss K Spencer |
Mrs G Tompkins |
|
|
Catering Staff |
Mr K Clifford School Chef |
Miss L Cooksey Kitchen Assistant |
Premises Staff |
Mr D Moore Site Manager |
Mrs E Rice Premises Staff |
Mrs A Short Premises Staff |
Meet our Staff |
For the academic year (2023 - 2024) the children are split into eight classes.
Our Senior Leadership Team |
Mrs J Scott Head Teacher |
Mr B Betts Deputy Head Teacher |
Mrs K McGuire Falcons Class Teacher |
Mrs L Ringham SENDCo |
Our Teaching Staff |
Year 3 |
Mrs B Mitchell Year 3 Class Teacher |
Miss K Bradshaw Year 3 Class Teacher |
Year 4 |
Mrs L Hames Year 4 Class Teacher |
Miss E Barber Year 4 Class Teacher |
Year 5 |
Miss C Hargreaves Year 5 Class teacher |
Mrs E Scholter Year 5 Class Teacher |
Year 6 |
Mr B Betts Year 6 Class Teacher |
Mrs T Bowen Year 6 Class Teacher |
Mrs K McGuire Year 6 Class Teacher |
Teaching Assistants |
Miss A Sanderson |
Mrs J Wood |
Mrs G Bonser |
Miss K Wheldon |
Miss G Good |
Mrs C Bostock |
Miss L Fisher |
Miss E Bettinson |
Miss J Baldwin |
|
|
|
Cover Teachers |
Mrs H Burrows |
Mr O McDaid |
Miss A McGinnis |
Office Team |
Mrs M Bowley Business Manager |
Miss J Wood Admin Assistant |
Mrs A Henson Admin Assistant |
Midday Supervisors |
Mrs D O'Kane |
Mr O McDaid |
Mrs P Dulson |
Mrs D Kirk-Grey |
Mrs C Furlong |
Mrs Z Marriot |
Mrs O Ferris |
Miss L Pilkington |
Miss K Spencer |
Mrs G Tompkins |
|
|
Catering Staff |
Mr K Clifford School Chef |
Miss L Cooksey Kitchen Assistant |
Premises Staff |
Mr D Moore Site Manager |
Mrs E Rice Premises Staff |
Mrs A Short Premises Staff |
Meet our Staff |
For the academic year (2023 - 2024) the children are split into eight classes.
Our Senior Leadership Team |
Mrs J Scott Head Teacher |
Mr B Betts Deputy Head Teacher |
Mrs K McGuire Falcons Class Teacher |
Mrs L Ringham SENDCo |
Our Teaching Staff |
Year 3 |
Mrs B Mitchell Year 3 Class Teacher |
Miss K Bradshaw Year 3 Class Teacher |
Year 4 |
Mrs L Hames Year 4 Class Teacher |
Miss E Barber Year 4 Class Teacher |
Year 5 |
Miss C Hargreaves Year 5 Class teacher |
Mrs E Scholter Year 5 Class Teacher |
Year 6 |
Mr B Betts Year 6 Class Teacher |
Mrs T Bowen Year 6 Class Teacher |
Mrs K McGuire Year 6 Class Teacher |
Teaching Assistants |
Miss A Sanderson |
Mrs J Wood |
Mrs G Bonser |
Miss K Wheldon |
Miss G Good |
Mrs C Bostock |
Miss L Fisher |
Miss E Bettinson |
Miss J Baldwin |
|
|
|
Cover Teachers |
Mrs H Burrows |
Mr O McDaid |
Miss A McGinnis |
Office Team |
Mrs M Bowley Business Manager |
Miss J Wood Admin Assistant |
Mrs A Henson Admin Assistant |
Midday Supervisors |
Mrs D O'Kane |
Mr O McDaid |
Mrs P Dulson |
Mrs D Kirk-Grey |
Mrs C Furlong |
Mrs Z Marriot |
Mrs O Ferris |
Miss L Pilkington |
Miss K Spencer |
Mrs G Tompkins |
|
|
Catering Staff |
Mr K Clifford School Chef |
Miss L Cooksey Kitchen Assistant |
Premises Staff |
Mr D Moore Site Manager |
Mrs E Rice Premises Staff |
Mrs A Short Premises Staff |